Greetland Goldstars FC Honours

Select age group

Club Honours

West Riding County FA

Charter Standard Development Club of the Year - 2014/15

Charter Standard Community Club of the Year - 2015/16

Halifax & District Junior League

Club of the Year - 2000/2001

Under 7

None to date

Under 8

Calderdale Mini Soccer Group

Shield Winners - 2002/2003

Calderdale Junior Football League

Cup Winners - 2005/2006 (Gold)

Fairplay Award - 2008/2009

Fairplay Award - 2009/2010

Under 9

Calderdale Mini Soccer Group

Shield Winners - 2003/2004

Calderdale Junior Football League

Fairplay Award - 2006/2007

Shield Winners - 2008/2009

Shield Winners - 2010/2011 (Gold)

Under 10

Huddersfield Gelpack Champions

1998/1999

Calderdale Mini Soccer Group

League Champions - 2003/2004

Calderdale Junior Football League

Cup Winners - 2008/2009

Belgrave League Winners - 2011/12 (Gold)

Cup Winners - 2011/12 (Gold)

League Winners - 2012/13 (Stars)

Player of the Year

Will Calligan 2011/2012 (Belgrave League)

All the honours listed below are in the Halifax & District Junior Football League (Renamed Calderdale Junior Football League 2005/2006 season) unless otherwise stated.

Back to top

Under 11

Calderdale League Champions

1999/2000

Manor League - 2009/2010

Huddersfield League Chamipons

Divison 2 - 2012/13 (Gold) (9-a-side)

Division 5B - 2013/14 (Juniors) (9-a-side)

Cup Winners

2010/2011

Player of the year

L Heppenstall 1992/1993

Dene Heppenstall 1999/2000

Ellis Dixon 2005/2006 (Manor League)

Manager of the Year

Ian Heppenstall 1992/1993

Barry Crank 1994/1995

Steve Racci 1997/1998

Sporting Club of the Year

2000/2001

Under 12

League Champions

Calder League - 2010/2011

2011/12

Cup Winners

1997/1998

1998/1999

2009/2010 (Gold)

Huddersfield League Trophy Winners

2014/2015 (Stars)

Player of the year

T Harwood 1990/1991

Joe Lowson 2009/2010 (Calder League)

Niall Porter 2009/2010 (Hebble League)

Manager of the Year

G Illingworth 1990/1991

Dave Thomas 1994/1995

Barry Crank 1995/1996

Bob England 2001/2002

Sporting Club of the Year

1973/1974

Back to top

Under 13

League Champions

2010/2011 (Gold)

Cup Winners

1995/1996

2001/2002

2003/2004

2010/2011 (Gold)

Manager of the Year

John King 2001/2002

Back to top

Under 14

League Champions

2002/2003

Huddersfield League Champions

Division Two B: 2011/12 (Gold)

Division Four: 2011/12 (Stars)

Challange Cup Winners

2002/2003

Player of the Year

M Wormald 1985/1986

L Sutcliffe & F Cumming 1991/1992

M Hindle 1993/1994

K Oliver 1995/1996

David Woffenden 2001/2002

Aidan Williams 2010/2011

Manager of the Year

M Beeby 1984/1985

L Couchman 1988/1989

Sporting Club of the Year

1982/1983

1989/1990

Back to top

Under 15

League Champions

1994/1995

2001/2002

Challange Cup Winners

1994/1995

Player of the Year

Charles Cocking 2010/2011

Fairplay Award

2006/2007

Manager of the Year

Alan Topham 1994/1995

All the honours listed below are in the Huddersfield & District Junior Football League unless otherwise stated.

Under 15

League Champions

Division Two: 2016/2017

Under 16

League Champions

Division Three: 2003/2004

Division Three: 2004/2005

Division Two : 2014/2015

Under 17

League Champions

Division Two: 2001/2002

Division 2A: 2016/2017

Under 18

League Champions

2000/2001

Challenge Cup Winners

2000/2001

Back to top

The honours listed below are in the West Riding Girls Football League unless otherwise stated.

Under 10 Girls

Division 2

League Champions - 2009/2010

Cup (7-a-side)

Winners 2009/2010

Under 11 Girls

Cup (7-a-side)

Winners 2010/11

Under 12 Girls

Division 2 (7-a-side)

League Champions - 2007/2008

Under 13 Girls

Shield (9-a-side)

Winners - 2008/2009

Back to top